Regional Leadership Teams

 
Thank you to our Regional Leadership Teams for their hard work in making PPDM events and activities relevant for both their area and globally.

Australia-East Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Jas2 TestAmerican InnovationsChair
Ma Fui Chia, Data ManagerShell AustraliaParticipant
Paul HodgsonNERAParticipant
Tony KnightQld Department of Natural Resources and Mines - Geological Survey of QueenslandParticipant
Now Recruiting for Australia-East Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Australia-West Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Christopher HudsonINPEX Operation Australia Pty LtdSecretary
Grace YangKDM Spectrum DataParticipant
Jason John WardInformation QualityParticipant
Jess KozmanWoodside Energy Ltd.Facilitator
Martin StoreyWell Data Quality Assurance Pty. LtdChair
Patrick Stenhouse, Mr.National Offshore Petroleum Titles Administrator (NOPTA)Participant
Tony PerryQuadrant EnergyParticipant

PPDM Association
Code of Ethics

For Workgroups and PPDM Committees

Calgary Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Brian Tuplin Participant
Craig William Stuart ClintonIHS MarkitParticipant
Elise SommerPPDM AssociationCommittee Administrator
Emma BechtelPPDM AssociationCommittee Administrator
Ingrid KristelPPDM AssociationParticipant
Jon Connick Participant
Jule YuCGG Services (Canada) IncParticipant
Kris FriedelHusky Oil Operations Ltd.Participant
Miriam RomeroAlberta Energy RegulatorSecretary
Sue CarrKatalyst Data ManagementChair
Zohreh Nejadian Participant

Oklahoma City Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Chevy ThomasonStonebridge ConsultingParticipant
Chris RemmertThe Needham CompaniesParticipant
Daniel J. PernaDevon Energy CorporationChair
David McMahan, Duplication Participant
Diane NickelEnable Midstream Partners - OKC, OKSecretary
Evan TrevathanBP Lower 48Participant
Heath ArstingstallInfosysParticipant
Jenny WilkisonOseberg, LLCParticipant
Melanie CrawfordRoan Resources, LLCParticipant
Scott D. KingMarathon Oil CompanyParticipant
Tricia RuudWarwick Energy GroupParticipant

UK Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
There are no records.
Now Recruiting for UK Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Denver Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Amy Giles BhikhaStonebridge ConsultingParticipant
Andrew RobertsIndependentParticipant
Ashley BaileyIHS MarkitSecretary
Chris SkinnerUS Geological Survey Energy Resources ProgramParticipant
Gayle KleinschmidtWhiting Oil and Gas CorporationParticipant
Kate SposatoBP Lower 48Participant
Ken RobertsonColorado Oil & Gas Conservation CommissionParticipant
Mike SkeffingtonEnergyIQ LLCChair
Patricia GrangerAnadarko Petroleum CorporationParticipant
Patrick MeroneyKatalyst Data ManagementParticipant

Houston Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Amy MooreStonebridge ConsultingParticipant
Cindy CummingsRepsol E&P USAParticipant
Cora PocheShell - TexasChair
Courtney SamohylBP Lower 48Participant
Eileen MahlowXTO EnergySecretary
Kelly SanchezDrillingInfoParticipant
Megan PotterConocoPhillipsParticipant
Melinda EastEquinor (formerly STATOIL)Participant
Richard PruchaAnadarko Petroleum CorporationParticipant

Midland Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
There are no records.
Now Recruiting for Midland Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Dallas/Fort Worth Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Amy SeelingJetta OperatingSecretary
Daniel LarsonHunt Oil CompanyParticipant
Derek GarlandWellDrive, LLCParticipant
Garnie BollingInformaticaParticipant
Hasmik BelichS&P Global, Platts RigDataParticipant
Jeff Kahlan Participant
Peggy LloydCortez Resources LLCParticipant
Richard JacksonCyndrus CorpParticipant
Scott CooperPioneer Natural ResourcesChair
Syed I. BaberVine Management Services LLCParticipant